St. Johns County · Ponte Vedra Beach
ZIP 32082 property tax overassessment report
22.8% of homes in Ponte Vedra Beach ZIP 32082 (3,211 of 14,099 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $18,913,171.
Your St. Johns County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32082
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 2,151 | 1958 | $4,934,396 | $699,075 | $4,235,321 | 605.8% | $36,424 |
| 5XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 2,603 | 1956 | $4,999,079 | $845,975 | $4,153,104 | 490.9% | $35,717 |
| 5XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 2,828 | 1958 | $4,975,550 | $919,100 | $4,056,450 | 441.4% | $34,885 |
| 8 SAN DIEGO RD | 2,520 | 1962 | $4,476,356 | $819,000 | $3,657,356 | 446.6% | $31,453 |
| 5XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 1,629 | 1948 | $4,182,560 | $529,425 | $3,653,135 | 690% | $31,417 |
| 5X SAN JUAN DR | 3,826 | 1950 | $4,645,259 | $1,243,450 | $3,401,809 | 273.6% | $29,256 |
| 4XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 4,669 | 2018 | $4,907,218 | $1,517,425 | $3,389,793 | 223.4% | $29,152 |
| 7XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 2,969 | 1958 | $4,354,177 | $964,925 | $3,389,252 | 351.2% | $29,148 |
| 9X S ROSCOE BLVD | 3,077 | 1994 | $4,230,033 | $1,000,025 | $3,230,008 | 323% | $27,778 |
| 2XX SAN JUAN DR | 4,470 | 1953 | $4,671,079 | $1,452,750 | $3,218,329 | 221.5% | $27,678 |
| 5XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 5,463 | 2004 | $4,964,982 | $1,775,475 | $3,189,507 | 179.6% | $27,430 |
| 3XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 3,887 | 2003 | $4,438,669 | $1,263,275 | $3,175,394 | 251.4% | $27,308 |
| 4XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 5,542 | 2012 | $4,912,152 | $1,801,150 | $3,111,002 | 172.7% | $26,755 |
| 3XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 4,404 | 1939 | $4,509,313 | $1,431,300 | $3,078,013 | 215.1% | $26,471 |
| 1XXX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 4,749 | 2009 | $4,613,237 | $1,543,425 | $3,069,812 | 198.9% | $26,400 |
| 5XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 5,809 | 2006 | $4,930,165 | $1,887,925 | $3,042,240 | 161.1% | $26,163 |
| 3XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 5,946 | 1940 | $4,972,572 | $1,932,450 | $3,040,122 | 157.3% | $26,145 |
| 3XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 4,568 | 1975 | $4,486,588 | $1,484,600 | $3,001,988 | 202.2% | $25,817 |
| 5XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 5,980 | 1994 | $4,940,159 | $1,943,500 | $2,996,659 | 154.2% | $25,771 |
| 2XX SAN JUAN DR | 4,713 | 2017 | $4,420,379 | $1,531,725 | $2,888,654 | 188.6% | $24,842 |
| 7 SOLANA RD | 6,071 | 2021 | $4,853,464 | $1,973,075 | $2,880,389 | 146% | $24,771 |
| 4XX SAN JUAN DR | 5,102 | 1958 | $4,522,328 | $1,658,150 | $2,864,178 | 172.7% | $24,632 |
| 6X S ROSCOE BLVD | 4,377 | 2013 | $4,237,874 | $1,422,525 | $2,815,349 | 197.9% | $24,212 |
| 2X LA VISTA DR | 5,766 | 2014 | $4,680,815 | $1,873,950 | $2,806,865 | 149.8% | $24,139 |
| 4XX PONTE VEDRA BLVD | 6,065 | 1952 | $4,733,940 | $1,971,125 | $2,762,815 | 140.2% | $23,760 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. JohnsCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →