St. Johns County · Ponte Vedra
ZIP 32081 property tax overassessment report
23.3% of homes in Ponte Vedra ZIP 32081 (2,684 of 11,496 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,852,982.
Your St. Johns County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32081
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XX SHELL RIDGE LN | 6,928 | 2024 | $4,150,494 | $1,510,304 | $2,640,190 | 174.8% | $22,706 |
| 3XX SHELL RIDGE LN | 6,610 | 2024 | $4,045,635 | $1,440,980 | $2,604,655 | 180.8% | $22,400 |
| 2XX SHELL RIDGE LN | 7,954 | 2023 | $4,300,523 | $1,733,972 | $2,566,551 | 148% | $22,072 |
| 2XX AUTUMN TIDE TRL | 6,761 | 2024 | $3,678,001 | $1,473,898 | $2,204,103 | 149.5% | $18,955 |
| 4XX SHELL RIDGE LN | 5,507 | 2023 | $3,379,162 | $1,200,526 | $2,178,636 | 181.5% | $18,736 |
| 5XX RANCH RD | 2,108 | 1976 | $2,146,686 | $459,544 | $1,687,142 | 367.1% | $14,509 |
| 7X BERRYWOOD CT | 8,141 | 2021 | $3,452,875 | $1,774,738 | $1,678,137 | 94.6% | $14,432 |
| 4XX WILDERNESS RIDGE DR | 8,986 | 2021 | $3,515,050 | $1,958,948 | $1,556,102 | 79.4% | $13,382 |
| 3XX SHELL RIDGE LN | 5,296 | 2024 | $2,591,719 | $1,154,528 | $1,437,191 | 124.5% | $12,360 |
| 4XX N HARBOR LIGHTS DR | 9,223 | 2009 | $3,357,193 | $2,010,614 | $1,346,579 | 67% | $11,581 |
| 1XX SHELL RIDGE LN | 6,516 | 2024 | $2,728,081 | $1,420,488 | $1,307,593 | 92.1% | $11,245 |
| 5XX MOONSHINE DR | 3,031 | 1984 | $1,932,332 | $660,758 | $1,271,574 | 192.4% | $10,936 |
| 2XX CLATTER BRIDGE RD | 5,597 | 2017 | $2,456,289 | $1,220,146 | $1,236,143 | 101.3% | $10,631 |
| 2XX CLATTER BRIDGE RD | 4,085 | 1996 | $2,119,638 | $890,530 | $1,229,108 | 138% | $10,570 |
| 3XX WILDERNESS RIDGE DR | 6,924 | 2019 | $2,704,310 | $1,509,432 | $1,194,878 | 79.2% | $10,276 |
| 8X WHISTLING PALM CT | 5,596 | 2024 | $2,400,918 | $1,219,928 | $1,180,990 | 96.8% | $10,157 |
| 2XX CLATTER BRIDGE RD | 4,500 | 1950 | $2,088,231 | $981,000 | $1,107,231 | 112.9% | $9,522 |
| 3XX RIVER BREEZE DR | 4,898 | 2024 | $2,169,491 | $1,067,764 | $1,101,727 | 103.2% | $9,475 |
| 7X BERRYWOOD CT | 6,753 | 2023 | $2,565,945 | $1,472,154 | $1,093,791 | 74.3% | $9,407 |
| 4XX RIVER BREEZE DR | 4,591 | 2024 | $2,065,030 | $1,000,838 | $1,064,192 | 106.3% | $9,152 |
| 6XX S HARBOR LIGHTS DR | 6,804 | 2019 | $2,441,980 | $1,483,272 | $958,708 | 64.6% | $8,245 |
| 2XX CLATTER BRIDGE RD | 5,966 | 2004 | $2,238,325 | $1,300,588 | $937,737 | 72.1% | $8,065 |
| 3XX N SHIPWRECK AVE | 8,297 | 2009 | $2,700,491 | $1,808,746 | $891,745 | 49.3% | $7,669 |
| 2XX CLATTER BRIDGE RD | 3,855 | 1995 | $1,728,711 | $840,390 | $888,321 | 105.7% | $7,640 |
| 1XX DEBBIES WAY | 4,634 | 1970 | $1,850,348 | $1,010,212 | $840,136 | 83.2% | $7,225 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when St. JohnsCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →