Clay County · Orange Park
ZIP 32073 property tax overassessment report
21.8% of homes in Orange Park ZIP 32073 (2,985 of 13,718 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,949,343.
13,718
Homes in ZIP
2,985
Flagged as overassessed
21.8%
$75,936
Avg overage / home
$285,899
Typical value
~$153/sqft
Your Clay County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32073
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX E HOLLY POINT Rd | 12,150 | 2016 | $4,607,994 | $1,858,950 | $2,749,044 | 147.9% | $23,642 |
| 2XXX E HOLLY POINT Rd | 11,969 | 2005 | $4,452,037 | $1,831,257 | $2,620,780 | 143.1% | $22,539 |
| 2XXX E HOLLY POINT Rd | 3,240 | 2020 | $1,934,930 | $495,720 | $1,439,210 | 290.3% | $12,377 |
| 2XX STOWE Ave | 7,408 | 1965 | $2,464,000 | $1,133,424 | $1,330,576 | 117.4% | $11,443 |
| 2XXX HOLLY POINT Rd | 6,682 | 1969 | $2,131,922 | $1,022,346 | $1,109,576 | 108.5% | $9,542 |
| 2XXX E HOLLY POINT Rd | 7,377 | 2013 | $2,058,856 | $1,128,681 | $930,175 | 82.4% | $8,000 |
| 2XXX E HOLLY POINT Rd | 3,819 | 2014 | $1,499,420 | $584,307 | $915,113 | 156.6% | $7,870 |
| 3XXX DOCTORS LAKE Dr | 4,853 | 1950 | $1,634,155 | $742,509 | $891,646 | 120.1% | $7,668 |
| 3XXX DOCTORS LAKE Dr | 2,360 | 1985 | $1,189,867 | $361,080 | $828,787 | 229.5% | $7,128 |
| 6XX NELSON Dr | 1,590 | 1976 | $1,069,359 | $243,270 | $826,089 | 339.6% | $7,104 |
| 3XXX DOCTORS LAKE Dr | 4,543 | 2014 | $1,496,738 | $695,079 | $801,659 | 115.3% | $6,894 |
| 3XXX LULLWATER Ln | 3,486 | 1940 | $1,325,210 | $533,358 | $791,852 | 148.5% | $6,810 |
| 2XX River Rd | 3,257 | 2018 | $1,284,046 | $498,321 | $785,725 | 157.7% | $6,757 |
| 3XXX DOCTORS LAKE Dr | 5,722 | 2009 | $1,656,379 | $875,466 | $780,913 | 89.2% | $6,716 |
| 3XXX DOCTORS LAKE Dr | 3,335 | 1978 | $1,286,264 | $510,255 | $776,009 | 152.1% | $6,674 |
| 3XXX ENDEAVOR Ct | 3,549 | 2018 | $1,301,431 | $542,997 | $758,434 | 139.7% | $6,523 |
| 3XXX DOCTORS LAKE Dr | 2,080 | 1948 | $1,074,359 | $318,240 | $756,119 | 237.6% | $6,503 |
| 3XXX ELDRIDGE Ave | 3,064 | 2002 | $1,222,977 | $468,792 | $754,185 | 160.9% | $6,486 |
| 3XXX DOCTORS LAKE Dr | 3,982 | 1987 | $1,336,206 | $609,246 | $726,960 | 119.3% | $6,252 |
| 1XXX Doctors Lake Inlet Cv | 3,665 | 2011 | $1,285,151 | $560,745 | $724,406 | 129.2% | $6,230 |
| 1XXX HICKORY COVE Ln | 5,024 | 2004 | $1,486,239 | $768,672 | $717,567 | 93.4% | $6,171 |
| 3XXX DOCTORS LAKE Dr | 8,140 | 1995 | $1,956,066 | $1,245,420 | $710,646 | 57.1% | $6,112 |
| 1XXX HICKORY COVE Ln | 4,290 | 2018 | $1,327,537 | $656,370 | $671,167 | 102.3% | $5,772 |
| 5X JUDSON Cir | 4,017 | 2017 | $1,274,505 | $614,601 | $659,904 | 107.4% | $5,675 |
| 3XXX WATERSIDE Dr | 3,994 | 1990 | $1,255,419 | $611,082 | $644,337 | 105.4% | $5,541 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Clay County, ZIP 32073. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ClayCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →