Baker County · Olustee
ZIP 32072 property tax overassessment report
32.4% of homes in Olustee ZIP 32072 (24 of 74 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $10,899.
74
Homes in ZIP
24
Flagged as overassessed
32.4%
$52,807
Avg overage / home
$146,509
Typical value
~$98/sqft
Your Baker County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 24 most overassessed homes in 32072
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX HAGEN LN | 1,953 | 1987 | $442,451 | $191,394 | $251,057 | 131.2% | $2,159 |
| 2XXXX NFR 732 | 2,323 | 2007 | $372,227 | $227,654 | $144,573 | 63.5% | $1,243 |
| 5XXX KIRKLAND RD | 1,150 | 1998 | $215,911 | $112,700 | $103,211 | 91.6% | $888 |
| 5XXX CR 231 S | 1,934 | 1993 | $288,677 | $189,532 | $99,145 | 52.3% | $853 |
| 5XXX SHAW ST | 4,098 | 2021 | $495,846 | $401,604 | $94,242 | 23.5% | $810 |
| 2XXXX BOX CT | 3,960 | 1986 | $454,000 | $388,080 | $65,920 | 17% | $567 |
| 2XXXX PINTAIL ST | 2,108 | 2020 | $271,265 | $206,584 | $64,681 | 31.3% | $556 |
| 2XXXX ELIJAH DOBSON RD | 1,512 | 1968 | $190,642 | $148,176 | $42,466 | 28.7% | $365 |
| 5XXX CR 250A | 1,404 | 1995 | $177,366 | $137,592 | $39,774 | 28.9% | $342 |
| 5XXX SAM GRIFFIS RD | 768 | 1999 | $114,539 | $75,264 | $39,275 | 52.2% | $338 |
| 5XXX DERRICK ARLINE RD | 1,080 | 1979 | $143,378 | $105,840 | $37,538 | 35.5% | $323 |
| 2XXXX LEONARD FORD RD | 768 | 1999 | $106,799 | $75,264 | $31,535 | 41.9% | $271 |
| 5XXX CR 250A | 1,308 | 1986 | $159,449 | $128,184 | $31,265 | 24.4% | $269 |
| 2XXXX LEONARD FORD RD | 768 | 1999 | $105,434 | $75,264 | $30,170 | 40.1% | $259 |
| 5XXX CR 231 | 1,161 | 1980 | $142,424 | $113,778 | $28,646 | 25.2% | $246 |
| 3XXX ARROWHEAD ST | 784 | 1995 | $105,089 | $76,832 | $28,257 | 36.8% | $243 |
| 5XXX SHAW ST | 2,052 | 2016 | $227,286 | $201,096 | $26,190 | 13% | $225 |
| 5XXX KIRKLAND RD | 1,056 | 2006 | $127,656 | $103,488 | $24,168 | 23.4% | $208 |
| 2XXXX MICHAEL CASON RD | 1,488 | 1994 | $165,930 | $145,824 | $20,106 | 13.8% | $173 |
| 5XXX CR 231 | 450 | 2021 | $62,146 | $44,100 | $18,046 | 40.9% | $155 |
| 2XXXX LEONARD FORD RD | 1,176 | 1985 | $130,766 | $115,248 | $15,518 | 13.5% | $133 |
| 5XXX HAWK TR | 896 | 2010 | $102,624 | $87,808 | $14,816 | 16.9% | $127 |
| 3XXX ARROWHEAD ST | 1,248 | 1945 | $136,882 | $122,304 | $14,578 | 11.9% | $125 |
| CR 231 S | 496 | 1940 | $61,400 | $48,608 | $12,792 | 26.3% | $110 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Baker County, ZIP 32072. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BakerCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →