Suwannee County · Obrien
ZIP 32071 property tax overassessment report
35.4% of homes in Obrien ZIP 32071 (483 of 1,365 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $287,905.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Suwannee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32071
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX CR 137 | 907 | 2016 | $759,045 | $90,700 | $668,345 | 736.9% | $5,748 |
| 2XXXX 151ST DR | 3,282 | 1994 | $810,219 | $328,200 | $482,019 | 146.9% | $4,145 |
| 1XXXX RIVERSIDE DR | 2,468 | 2019 | $575,108 | $246,800 | $328,308 | 133% | $2,823 |
| 2XXXX 71ST LN | 4,154 | 2010 | $728,081 | $415,400 | $312,681 | 75.3% | $2,689 |
| 8XXX 258TH PL | 2,393 | 2005 | $526,514 | $239,300 | $287,214 | 120% | $2,470 |
| 1XXXX 198TH TRL | 2,499 | 1999 | $529,648 | $249,900 | $279,748 | 111.9% | $2,406 |
| 2XXXX SR 247 | 3,726 | 1980 | $649,267 | $372,600 | $276,667 | 74.3% | $2,379 |
| 2XXXX 111TH DR | 3,140 | 1990 | $559,151 | $314,000 | $245,151 | 78.1% | $2,108 |
| 2XXXX 25TH PL | 3,037 | 1990 | $528,183 | $303,700 | $224,483 | 73.9% | $1,931 |
| 1XXXX 208TH PL | 2,169 | 1984 | $438,394 | $216,900 | $221,494 | 102.1% | $1,905 |
| 2XXXX 21ST RD | 2,848 | 1999 | $497,710 | $284,800 | $212,910 | 74.8% | $1,831 |
| 2XXXX 151ST DR | 1,949 | 1987 | $404,604 | $194,900 | $209,704 | 107.6% | $1,803 |
| 2XXXX 135TH CT | 2,629 | 2018 | $469,902 | $262,900 | $207,002 | 78.7% | $1,780 |
| 2XXXX CR 349 | 2,595 | 2010 | $466,056 | $259,500 | $206,556 | 79.6% | $1,776 |
| 2XXXX CR 49 | 3,693 | 2004 | $568,352 | $369,300 | $199,052 | 53.9% | $1,712 |
| 6XXX 256TH ST | 4,634 | 2022 | $657,845 | $463,400 | $194,445 | 42% | $1,672 |
| 2XXXX 135TH CR | 1,956 | 1999 | $387,972 | $195,600 | $192,372 | 98.3% | $1,654 |
| 9XXX 232ND ST | 3,385 | 2005 | $527,765 | $338,500 | $189,265 | 55.9% | $1,628 |
| 1XXXX 198TH TRC | 1,740 | 1994 | $355,605 | $174,000 | $181,605 | 104.4% | $1,562 |
| 2XXXX 101ST DR | 2,615 | 2006 | $432,560 | $261,500 | $171,060 | 65.4% | $1,471 |
| 2XXXX 77TH RD | 2,434 | 1998 | $412,506 | $243,400 | $169,106 | 69.5% | $1,454 |
| 2XXXX 101ST DR | 3,069 | 2006 | $475,585 | $306,900 | $168,685 | 55% | $1,451 |
| 2XXXX HWY 129 | 3,001 | 2022 | $466,722 | $300,100 | $166,622 | 55.5% | $1,433 |
| 2XXXX 153RD PL | 779 | 2004 | $241,191 | $77,900 | $163,291 | 209.6% | $1,404 |
| 7XXX SHEKINAH PL N | 2,759 | 2018 | $438,075 | $275,900 | $162,175 | 58.8% | $1,395 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SuwanneeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →