Clay County · Middleburg
ZIP 32068 property tax overassessment report
28% of homes in Middleburg ZIP 32068 (6,172 of 22,055 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,919,316.
22,055
Homes in ZIP
6,172
Flagged as overassessed
28%
$73,839
Avg overage / home
$283,369
Typical value
~$155/sqft
Your Clay County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32068
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX Trail Ridge Rd | 9,903 | 2009 | $2,920,432 | $1,534,965 | $1,385,467 | 90.3% | $11,915 |
| 3XXX WILDERNESS Dr | 5,376 | 1998 | $1,979,459 | $833,280 | $1,146,179 | 137.6% | $9,857 |
| 1XXX Moorings Cir | 4,367 | 2013 | $1,550,222 | $676,885 | $873,337 | 129% | $7,511 |
| 1XXX Moorings Cir | 4,513 | 2004 | $1,485,981 | $699,515 | $786,466 | 112.4% | $6,764 |
| 1XXX Moorings Cir | 4,284 | 2005 | $1,409,990 | $664,020 | $745,970 | 112.3% | $6,415 |
| 1XXX SILO OAKS Pl | 4,848 | 2019 | $1,484,403 | $751,440 | $732,963 | 97.5% | $6,303 |
| 1XXX Moorings Cir | 6,157 | 2005 | $1,602,450 | $954,335 | $648,115 | 67.9% | $5,574 |
| 1XXX Moorings Cir | 4,673 | 2007 | $1,342,362 | $724,315 | $618,047 | 85.3% | $5,315 |
| 1XXX Moorings Cir | 4,049 | 2004 | $1,235,041 | $627,595 | $607,446 | 96.8% | $5,224 |
| 1XXX Moorings Cir | 4,417 | 2006 | $1,285,515 | $684,635 | $600,880 | 87.8% | $5,168 |
| 1XXX SILO OAKS Pl | 5,294 | 2023 | $1,415,567 | $820,570 | $594,997 | 72.5% | $5,117 |
| 1XXX Moorings Cir | 4,488 | 2021 | $1,284,390 | $695,640 | $588,750 | 84.6% | $5,063 |
| 3XXX WEIGELA Ln | 3,391 | 2019 | $1,101,396 | $525,605 | $575,791 | 109.5% | $4,952 |
| 1XXX Moorings Cir | 4,285 | 2018 | $1,235,424 | $664,175 | $571,249 | 86% | $4,913 |
| 1XXX LANDWARD Ln | 5,056 | 1957 | $1,353,468 | $783,680 | $569,788 | 72.7% | $4,900 |
| 1XXX LAKEMONT Cir | 2,162 | 2000 | $896,659 | $335,110 | $561,549 | 167.6% | $4,829 |
| 1XXX Moorings Cir | 3,179 | 2019 | $1,045,794 | $492,745 | $553,049 | 112.2% | $4,756 |
| 3XXX MANATEE POINT Rd | 5,637 | 2001 | $1,423,440 | $873,735 | $549,705 | 62.9% | $4,727 |
| 1XXX SILO OAKS Pl | 2,541 | 2020 | $943,001 | $393,855 | $549,146 | 139.4% | $4,723 |
| 3XXX LEGACY FARM Rd | 1,620 | 1976 | $788,863 | $251,100 | $537,763 | 214.2% | $4,625 |
| 1XXX HIDEAWAY HILL Ct | 4,623 | 2005 | $1,246,350 | $716,565 | $529,785 | 73.9% | $4,556 |
| 1XXX EMERALD Ln | 3,508 | 1984 | $1,051,040 | $543,740 | $507,300 | 93.3% | $4,363 |
| 3XXX BLANDING Blvd | 4,799 | 2019 | $1,241,051 | $743,845 | $497,206 | 66.8% | $4,276 |
| 1XX SWIMMING PEN Dr | 1,920 | 1965 | $793,568 | $297,600 | $495,968 | 166.7% | $4,265 |
| 1XXX LAKEMONT Cir | 3,055 | 2007 | $962,833 | $473,525 | $489,308 | 103.3% | $4,208 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Clay County, ZIP 32068. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ClayCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →