Clay County · Orange Park
ZIP 32065 property tax overassessment report
19.9% of homes in Orange Park ZIP 32065 (2,674 of 13,433 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,361,790.
13,433
Homes in ZIP
2,674
Flagged as overassessed
19.9%
$59,218
Avg overage / home
$301,093
Typical value
~$148/sqft
Your Clay County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32065
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 5,095 | 1997 | $2,149,092 | $754,060 | $1,395,032 | 185% | $11,997 |
| 4XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 4,595 | 2002 | $1,479,880 | $680,060 | $799,820 | 117.6% | $6,878 |
| 2XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 1,585 | 1966 | $940,755 | $234,580 | $706,175 | 301% | $6,073 |
| 2XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 3,481 | 2011 | $1,104,862 | $515,188 | $589,674 | 114.5% | $5,071 |
| 3XXX DOCTORS LAKE Dr | 4,385 | 1978 | $1,230,397 | $648,980 | $581,417 | 89.6% | $5,000 |
| 4XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 1,598 | 1967 | $756,136 | $236,504 | $519,632 | 219.7% | $4,469 |
| 3XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 3,052 | 1991 | $949,194 | $451,696 | $497,498 | 110.1% | $4,278 |
| 4XXX CEDAR Rd | 2,669 | 2013 | $852,937 | $395,012 | $457,925 | 115.9% | $3,938 |
| 3XX Old Jennings Rd | 2,641 | 2003 | $846,190 | $390,868 | $455,322 | 116.5% | $3,916 |
| 2XXX MURRAY Rd | 2,864 | 1980 | $867,977 | $423,872 | $444,105 | 104.8% | $3,819 |
| 3XXX S MAGNOLIA Rd | 2,527 | 2020 | $817,017 | $373,996 | $443,021 | 118.5% | $3,810 |
| 3XXX Peoria Rd | 3,106 | 2001 | $891,760 | $459,688 | $432,072 | 94% | $3,716 |
| 3XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 3,630 | 1963 | $957,079 | $537,240 | $419,839 | 78.1% | $3,611 |
| 4XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 4,085 | 1992 | $1,023,444 | $604,580 | $418,864 | 69.3% | $3,602 |
| 2XXX BURRIS Rd | 4,686 | 2001 | $1,106,914 | $693,528 | $413,386 | 59.6% | $3,555 |
| 2XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 3,293 | 2007 | $898,534 | $487,364 | $411,170 | 84.4% | $3,536 |
| 4XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 3,559 | 2005 | $933,539 | $526,732 | $406,807 | 77.2% | $3,499 |
| 2XXX BAY St | 1,908 | 2006 | $673,771 | $282,384 | $391,387 | 138.6% | $3,366 |
| 2XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 4,685 | 1954 | $1,081,661 | $693,380 | $388,281 | 56% | $3,339 |
| 4XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 3,199 | 1973 | $858,049 | $473,452 | $384,597 | 81.2% | $3,308 |
| 3XXX MAGNOLIA Rd | 2,877 | 2002 | $809,961 | $425,796 | $384,165 | 90.2% | $3,304 |
| 4XXX CEDAR Rd | 2,564 | 2003 | $751,732 | $379,472 | $372,260 | 98.1% | $3,201 |
| 3XXX GAY Rd | 3,662 | 2010 | $913,173 | $541,976 | $371,197 | 68.5% | $3,192 |
| 4XXX CEDAR Rd | 3,456 | 1973 | $877,775 | $511,488 | $366,287 | 71.6% | $3,150 |
| 3XXX DOCTORS LAKE Dr | 4,078 | 1972 | $968,784 | $603,544 | $365,240 | 60.5% | $3,141 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Clay County, ZIP 32065. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ClayCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →