Suwannee County · Live Oak
ZIP 32064 property tax overassessment report
35.4% of homes in Live Oak ZIP 32064 (1,367 of 3,860 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $777,161.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Suwannee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32064
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX CR 132 | 5,404 | 2015 | $1,024,655 | $464,744 | $559,911 | 120.5% | $4,815 |
| 8XX 167TH PL | 3,895 | 2017 | $781,411 | $334,970 | $446,441 | 133.3% | $3,839 |
| 9XXX 141ST LN | 3,708 | 2015 | $718,494 | $318,888 | $399,606 | 125.3% | $3,437 |
| 1XXXX 181ST RD | 1,206 | 1992 | $449,372 | $103,716 | $345,656 | 333.3% | $2,973 |
| 1XXXX 187TH RD | 1,662 | 2000 | $478,740 | $142,932 | $335,808 | 234.9% | $2,888 |
| 1XXXX 104TH ST | 2,942 | 2015 | $582,758 | $253,012 | $329,746 | 130.3% | $2,836 |
| 1XXXX VAN NESS PL | 15,311 | 1970 | $1,638,152 | $1,316,746 | $321,406 | 24.4% | $2,764 |
| 2XXXX LANCASTER RD | 2,524 | 2007 | $528,166 | $217,064 | $311,102 | 143.3% | $2,675 |
| 9XXX 129TH DR | 4,610 | 1981 | $700,291 | $396,460 | $303,831 | 76.6% | $2,613 |
| 1XXXX CR 136 | 3,676 | 1999 | $619,307 | $316,136 | $303,171 | 95.9% | $2,607 |
| 1XXXX CR 132 | 3,077 | 2009 | $547,622 | $264,622 | $283,000 | 106.9% | $2,434 |
| 8XXX 141ST LN | 4,558 | 1988 | $672,632 | $391,988 | $280,644 | 71.6% | $2,414 |
| 1XXXX 92ND ST | 2,733 | 1998 | $499,352 | $235,038 | $264,314 | 112.5% | $2,273 |
| 9XXX 141ST DR | 4,774 | 1986 | $653,162 | $410,564 | $242,598 | 59.1% | $2,086 |
| 8XXX 135TH RD | 2,785 | 2004 | $479,616 | $239,510 | $240,106 | 100.2% | $2,065 |
| 1XXXX 217TH RD | 4,000 | 1998 | $583,507 | $344,000 | $239,507 | 69.6% | $2,060 |
| 1XXXX 8TH TERR | 2,897 | 1998 | $487,591 | $249,142 | $238,449 | 95.7% | $2,051 |
| 9XXX 169TH RD | 1,888 | 1993 | $396,021 | $162,368 | $233,653 | 143.9% | $2,009 |
| 9XXX 141ST DR | 2,742 | 1979 | $467,257 | $235,812 | $231,445 | 98.1% | $1,990 |
| 1XXXX 237TH RD | 1,886 | 1994 | $388,633 | $162,196 | $226,437 | 139.6% | $1,947 |
| 9XXX 129TH DR | 3,991 | 1998 | $568,883 | $343,226 | $225,657 | 65.7% | $1,941 |
| 1XXXX 88TH TERR | 3,165 | 2006 | $497,806 | $272,190 | $225,616 | 82.9% | $1,940 |
| 8XXX 143RD DR | 3,264 | 1998 | $505,474 | $280,704 | $224,770 | 80.1% | $1,933 |
| 6XX RAILROAD AVE | 3,719 | 1978 | $542,688 | $319,834 | $222,854 | 69.7% | $1,917 |
| 1XXXX 68TH PATH | 2,064 | 2006 | $399,524 | $177,504 | $222,020 | 125.1% | $1,909 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SuwanneeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →