Suwannee County · Mcalpin
ZIP 32062 property tax overassessment report
37.4% of homes in Mcalpin ZIP 32062 (297 of 794 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $184,247.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Suwannee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32062
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX 141ST RD | 2,638 | 1992 | $564,211 | $269,076 | $295,135 | 109.7% | $2,538 |
| 1XXXX 73RD PL | 4,053 | 2006 | $683,209 | $413,406 | $269,803 | 65.3% | $2,320 |
| 1XXXX 188TH ST | 3,008 | 1998 | $571,395 | $306,816 | $264,579 | 86.2% | $2,275 |
| 1XXXX 75TH PL | 1,876 | 1999 | $430,829 | $191,352 | $239,477 | 125.1% | $2,060 |
| 1XXXX 164TH ST | 2,060 | 2018 | $445,991 | $210,120 | $235,871 | 112.3% | $2,028 |
| 1XXXX 121ST RD | 2,034 | 2022 | $439,286 | $207,468 | $231,818 | 111.7% | $1,994 |
| 1XXXX 141ST RD | 2,566 | 1995 | $481,251 | $261,732 | $219,519 | 83.9% | $1,888 |
| 1XXXX CR 252 | 3,202 | 1994 | $543,907 | $326,604 | $217,303 | 66.5% | $1,869 |
| 1XXXX 69TH DR | 3,674 | 2009 | $587,831 | $374,748 | $213,083 | 56.9% | $1,833 |
| 1XXXX CR 349 | 2,598 | 2022 | $477,444 | $264,996 | $212,448 | 80.2% | $1,827 |
| 1XXXX 172ND ST | 6,074 | 1991 | $816,854 | $619,548 | $197,306 | 31.8% | $1,697 |
| 7XXX 188TH PL | 2,150 | 2001 | $410,538 | $219,300 | $191,238 | 87.2% | $1,645 |
| 7XXX 188TH PL | 2,531 | 2007 | $448,727 | $258,162 | $190,565 | 73.8% | $1,639 |
| 7XXX 188TH PL | 2,182 | 2002 | $412,521 | $222,564 | $189,957 | 85.3% | $1,634 |
| 1XXXX 101ST PL | 2,236 | 2011 | $414,468 | $228,072 | $186,396 | 81.7% | $1,603 |
| 1XXXX 55TH PL | 2,855 | 2005 | $473,181 | $291,210 | $181,971 | 62.5% | $1,565 |
| 1XXXX 75TH PL | 2,233 | 2000 | $402,234 | $227,766 | $174,468 | 76.6% | $1,500 |
| 1XXXX 156TH ST | 2,262 | 1982 | $402,219 | $230,724 | $171,495 | 74.3% | $1,475 |
| 1XXXX HWY 129 S | 1,637 | 1960 | $336,482 | $166,974 | $169,508 | 101.5% | $1,458 |
| 1XXXX 162TH TERR | 1,305 | 1993 | $297,621 | $133,110 | $164,511 | 123.6% | $1,415 |
| 1XXXX 160TH TERR | 2,291 | 1995 | $386,222 | $233,682 | $152,540 | 65.3% | $1,312 |
| 5XXX 180TH ST | 3,055 | 2023 | $461,178 | $311,610 | $149,568 | 48% | $1,286 |
| 1XXXX 73RD PL | 2,048 | 1999 | $358,364 | $208,896 | $149,468 | 71.6% | $1,285 |
| 1XXXXX 73RD PL | 727 | 1999 | $219,403 | $74,154 | $145,249 | 195.9% | $1,249 |
| 1XXXX 75TH PL | 2,630 | 1994 | $412,493 | $268,260 | $144,233 | 53.8% | $1,240 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SuwanneeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →