Columbia County · Lulu
ZIP 32061 property tax overassessment report
35.7% of homes in Lulu ZIP 32061 (30 of 84 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $17,145.
84
Homes in ZIP
30
Flagged as overassessed
35.7%
$66,454
Avg overage / home
$163,551
Typical value
~$93/sqft
Your Columbia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32061
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XX SE TULLIE BEACH TER | 1,488 | 2022 | $418,691 | $138,384 | $280,307 | 202.6% | $2,411 |
| 3XX SE COMMUNITY DR | 2,452 | 1970 | $362,670 | $228,036 | $134,634 | 59% | $1,158 |
| 1XXXX SE COUNTY ROAD 245 | 3,201 | 2024 | $428,837 | $297,693 | $131,144 | 44.1% | $1,128 |
| 6XX SE COUNTY ROAD 241 | 2,486 | 2009 | $361,915 | $231,198 | $130,717 | 56.5% | $1,124 |
| 1XX SE LESLIE WOOD LN | 1,734 | 1992 | $288,286 | $161,262 | $127,024 | 78.8% | $1,092 |
| 7XXX SE COUNTY ROAD 252 | 1,955 | 2022 | $306,774 | $181,815 | $124,959 | 68.7% | $1,075 |
| 1XXX SE COUNTY ROAD 241 | 2,356 | 2021 | $313,726 | $219,108 | $94,618 | 43.2% | $814 |
| 8XX SE ROGERS DR | 2,031 | 1994 | $275,796 | $188,883 | $86,913 | 46% | $747 |
| 9XX SE ROGERS DR | 1,560 | 2023 | $228,976 | $145,080 | $83,896 | 57.8% | $722 |
| 3XX SE RED CASON DR | 3,319 | 2006 | $384,512 | $308,667 | $75,845 | 24.6% | $652 |
| 2XX SE RED CASON DR | 2,592 | 2005 | $314,720 | $241,056 | $73,664 | 30.6% | $634 |
| 8XX SE ROGERS DR | 1,976 | 1999 | $254,539 | $183,768 | $70,771 | 38.5% | $609 |
| 1XX SE BRANTLEY CT | 1,350 | 2010 | $182,505 | $125,550 | $56,955 | 45.4% | $490 |
| 6XX SE ROGERS DR | 2,221 | 1995 | $261,702 | $206,553 | $55,149 | 26.7% | $474 |
| 1XXX SE ROGERS DR | 1,847 | 1998 | $224,460 | $171,771 | $52,689 | 30.7% | $453 |
| 4XX SE RED CASON DR | 1,800 | 2023 | $211,972 | $167,400 | $44,572 | 26.6% | $383 |
| 1XXX SE ROGERS DR | 1,518 | 1983 | $183,914 | $141,174 | $42,740 | 30.3% | $368 |
| 1XXXX SE COUNTY ROAD 245 | 1,318 | 1989 | $165,031 | $122,574 | $42,457 | 34.6% | $365 |
| 3XX SE RED CASON DR | 1,512 | 2023 | $176,980 | $140,616 | $36,364 | 25.9% | $313 |
| 8XXX SE STATE ROAD 100 | 1,276 | 1940 | $154,893 | $118,668 | $36,225 | 30.5% | $312 |
| 3XX SE RED CASON DR | 1,411 | 1940 | $167,384 | $131,223 | $36,161 | 27.6% | $311 |
| 2XX SE BRANTLEY CT | 1,758 | 2020 | $197,510 | $163,494 | $34,016 | 20.8% | $293 |
| 2XXX SE FAMILY RD | 1,261 | 2007 | $144,801 | $117,273 | $27,528 | 23.5% | $237 |
| 2XX SE LEE DR | 2,704 | 2009 | $278,608 | $251,472 | $27,136 | 10.8% | $233 |
| 1XXX SE COUNTY ROAD 241 | 2,118 | 2012 | $223,756 | $196,974 | $26,782 | 13.6% | $230 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Columbia County, ZIP 32061. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when ColumbiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →