Suwannee County · Live Oak
ZIP 32060 property tax overassessment report
37.1% of homes in Live Oak ZIP 32060 (1,419 of 3,820 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $881,850.
★ $49 flat protest packet · 30-day refund · Ownwell charges 25-35% of your savings
Your Suwannee County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32060
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XXX 150TH ST | 4,757 | 2007 | $1,190,853 | $475,700 | $715,153 | 150.3% | $6,150 |
| 4XXX 62ND ST | 5,225 | 2024 | $1,042,378 | $522,500 | $519,878 | 99.5% | $4,471 |
| 1XXXX 80TH PL | 4,854 | 2008 | $954,783 | $485,400 | $469,383 | 96.7% | $4,037 |
| 5XXX 74TH TRC | 4,925 | 2008 | $890,303 | $492,500 | $397,803 | 80.8% | $3,421 |
| 8XXX 122ND ST | 2,199 | 2005 | $609,381 | $219,900 | $389,481 | 177.1% | $3,350 |
| 5XXX 173RD PL | 1,502 | 1960 | $536,763 | $150,200 | $386,563 | 257.4% | $3,324 |
| 7XXX 89TH RD | 2,824 | 2020 | $654,410 | $282,400 | $372,010 | 131.7% | $3,199 |
| 7XXX 65TH DR | 3,677 | 1998 | $722,839 | $367,700 | $355,139 | 96.6% | $3,054 |
| 1XXXX CR 349 N | 2,814 | 2018 | $616,875 | $281,400 | $335,475 | 119.2% | $2,885 |
| 3XXX 133RD RD | 1,427 | 2018 | $469,214 | $142,700 | $326,514 | 228.8% | $2,808 |
| 1XXXX 235TH RD | 2,436 | 1970 | $565,544 | $243,600 | $321,944 | 132.2% | $2,769 |
| 1XXXX SR 51 | 4,836 | 2005 | $802,723 | $483,600 | $319,123 | 66% | $2,744 |
| 9XXX HOGAN RD | 3,014 | 2010 | $578,143 | $301,400 | $276,743 | 91.8% | $2,380 |
| 1XXXX 83RD PL | 3,286 | 1991 | $596,277 | $328,600 | $267,677 | 81.5% | $2,302 |
| 1XXXX 229TH DR | 1,505 | 2002 | $415,362 | $150,500 | $264,862 | 176% | $2,278 |
| 7XXX 65TH DR | 3,445 | 1994 | $607,570 | $344,500 | $263,070 | 76.4% | $2,262 |
| 1XXXX 85TH RD | 2,052 | 2024 | $467,752 | $205,200 | $262,552 | 127.9% | $2,258 |
| 1XXXX HWY 90 | 4,232 | 2002 | $683,902 | $423,200 | $260,702 | 61.6% | $2,242 |
| 1XXXX 10TH TERR | 2,181 | 1989 | $475,747 | $218,100 | $257,647 | 118.1% | $2,216 |
| 1XXXX CR 252 | 1,488 | 2007 | $406,326 | $148,800 | $257,526 | 173.1% | $2,215 |
| 1XXXX 97TH RD | 3,905 | 2020 | $647,599 | $390,500 | $257,099 | 65.8% | $2,211 |
| 4XXX CR 136 A | 2,572 | 2006 | $510,029 | $257,200 | $252,829 | 98.3% | $2,174 |
| 1XXXX 185TH RD | 1,651 | 1974 | $406,816 | $165,100 | $241,716 | 146.4% | $2,079 |
| 6XXX 163RD DR | 3,143 | 2007 | $551,602 | $314,300 | $237,302 | 75.5% | $2,041 |
| 1XXXX CR 349 | 3,558 | 1991 | $592,901 | $355,800 | $237,101 | 66.6% | $2,039 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when SuwanneeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →