Bradford County · Lake Butler
ZIP 32054 property tax overassessment report
31.2% of homes in Lake Butler ZIP 32054 (53 of 170 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $26,982.
170
Homes in ZIP
53
Flagged as overassessed
31.2%
$59,196
Avg overage / home
$148,994
Typical value
~$87/sqft
Your Bradford County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32054
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX NW CR 235 | 3,096 | 2011 | $538,192 | $269,352 | $268,840 | 99.8% | $2,312 |
| 2XXXX NW CR 235 | 2,358 | 2020 | $384,013 | $205,146 | $178,867 | 87.2% | $1,538 |
| 1XXXX NW 198TH ST | 2,273 | 1993 | $358,098 | $197,751 | $160,347 | 81.1% | $1,379 |
| 2XXXX SW CR 235 | 2,332 | 2005 | $354,462 | $202,884 | $151,578 | 74.7% | $1,304 |
| 2XXXX NW CR 235 | 2,310 | 1999 | $310,979 | $200,970 | $110,009 | 54.7% | $946 |
| 1XXXX NW CR 229 | 2,081 | 1958 | $282,585 | $181,047 | $101,538 | 56.1% | $873 |
| 1XXXX NW 132ND PL | 2,202 | 2002 | $290,757 | $191,574 | $99,183 | 51.8% | $853 |
| 2XXXX NW CR 235 | 2,020 | 2010 | $270,218 | $175,740 | $94,478 | 53.8% | $813 |
| 2XXXX NW CR 235 | 1,546 | 2019 | $227,084 | $134,502 | $92,582 | 68.8% | $796 |
| 1XXXX NW 132ND PL | 2,207 | 2019 | $284,274 | $192,009 | $92,265 | 48.1% | $793 |
| 1XXXX SW CR 235 | 1,573 | 2002 | $227,707 | $136,851 | $90,856 | 66.4% | $781 |
| 2XXXX NW CR 235 | 2,052 | 2024 | $264,583 | $178,524 | $86,059 | 48.2% | $740 |
| 1XXXX SW 131ST RD | 2,062 | 2023 | $263,079 | $179,394 | $83,685 | 46.6% | $720 |
| 1XXXX NW 127TH AVE | 2,123 | 2002 | $259,303 | $184,701 | $74,602 | 40.4% | $642 |
| 1XXXX NW CR 235 | 1,093 | 1961 | $163,743 | $95,091 | $68,652 | 72.2% | $590 |
| 1XXXX NW 132ND PL | 1,790 | 2005 | $223,126 | $155,730 | $67,396 | 43.3% | $580 |
| 1XXXX W SR 100 | 2,231 | 1994 | $256,307 | $194,097 | $62,210 | 32.1% | $535 |
| 1XXXX W SR 100 | 1,259 | 1948 | $167,790 | $109,533 | $58,257 | 53.2% | $501 |
| 9XXX NW 214TH ST | 912 | 2017 | $137,185 | $79,344 | $57,841 | 72.9% | $497 |
| 1XXXX NW 131ST AVE | 2,660 | 1994 | $288,589 | $231,420 | $57,169 | 24.7% | $492 |
| 1XXXX NW 135TH LN | 1,470 | 2022 | $184,837 | $127,890 | $56,947 | 44.5% | $490 |
| 2XXXX NW CR 235 | 1,948 | 2003 | $226,208 | $169,476 | $56,732 | 33.5% | $488 |
| 1XXXX SR 100 W | 1,528 | 2019 | $186,920 | $132,936 | $53,984 | 40.6% | $464 |
| 2XXXX NW CR 235 | 1,786 | 2000 | $208,386 | $155,382 | $53,004 | 34.1% | $456 |
| 1XXXX W SR 100 | 1,482 | 1956 | $180,519 | $128,934 | $51,585 | 40% | $444 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Bradford County, ZIP 32054. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BradfordCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →