Hamilton County · Jennings
ZIP 32053 property tax overassessment report
39.8% of homes in Jennings ZIP 32053 (432 of 1,085 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $241,817.
1,085
Homes in ZIP
432
Flagged as overassessed
39.8%
$65,089
Avg overage / home
$171,013
Typical value
~$96/sqft
Your Hamilton County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32053
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX NW ZEBCO TER | 3,554 | 2021 | $681,059 | $341,184 | $339,875 | 99.6% | $2,923 |
| 7XXX NW 146 CR | 3,851 | 2008 | $654,867 | $369,696 | $285,171 | 77.1% | $2,452 |
| 3XXX NW ZEBCO TER | 3,149 | 2004 | $576,057 | $302,304 | $273,753 | 90.6% | $2,354 |
| 3XXX NW ZEBCO TER | 2,334 | 2016 | $484,970 | $224,064 | $260,906 | 116.4% | $2,244 |
| 5XX NW RODMAN LN | 2,325 | 2024 | $482,607 | $223,200 | $259,407 | 116.2% | $2,231 |
| 4XXX NW 57TH BLVD | 3,015 | 2008 | $530,683 | $289,440 | $241,243 | 83.3% | $2,075 |
| 7XXX NW 22ND DR | 2,642 | 2019 | $489,449 | $253,632 | $235,817 | 93% | $2,028 |
| 3XXX NW ZEBCO TER | 3,002 | 2002 | $483,299 | $288,192 | $195,107 | 67.7% | $1,678 |
| 4XXX NW 141 CR | 2,108 | 1998 | $396,861 | $202,368 | $194,493 | 96.1% | $1,673 |
| 5XX NW RODMAN LANE | 4,192 | 1974 | $596,614 | $402,432 | $194,182 | 48.3% | $1,670 |
| 8XXX NW 152 CR | 4,481 | 2007 | $623,728 | $430,176 | $193,552 | 45% | $1,665 |
| 3XX NW TALQUIN CT | 2,865 | 1998 | $464,511 | $275,040 | $189,471 | 68.9% | $1,629 |
| 2XXX NW 23RD BLVD | 2,498 | 2022 | $424,863 | $239,808 | $185,055 | 77.2% | $1,591 |
| 5XXX NW 48TH AVE | 3,264 | 2004 | $485,414 | $313,344 | $172,070 | 54.9% | $1,480 |
| 7XXX NW 152 CR | 3,793 | 2017 | $533,718 | $364,128 | $169,590 | 46.6% | $1,458 |
| 6XXX NW 31ST CIR | 2,165 | 2024 | $376,697 | $207,840 | $168,857 | 81.2% | $1,452 |
| 4XXX NW 146 CR | 3,858 | 2012 | $539,053 | $370,368 | $168,685 | 45.5% | $1,451 |
| 6XXX NW 143 CR | 2,406 | 2006 | $397,997 | $230,976 | $167,021 | 72.3% | $1,436 |
| 1XXX NW 30TH AVE | 1,862 | 2023 | $342,174 | $178,752 | $163,422 | 91.4% | $1,405 |
| 6XXX NW 31ST CIR | 2,770 | 2002 | $427,942 | $265,920 | $162,022 | 60.9% | $1,393 |
| 3XXX NW BUR OAK PL | 3,368 | 2017 | $484,479 | $323,328 | $161,151 | 49.8% | $1,386 |
| 6XXX NW 23RD WAY | 2,583 | 2018 | $408,886 | $247,968 | $160,918 | 64.9% | $1,384 |
| 3XXX NW PIN OAK LN | 4,079 | 2007 | $551,182 | $391,584 | $159,598 | 40.8% | $1,373 |
| 7XXX NW 22ND DR | 1,911 | 2024 | $341,454 | $183,456 | $157,998 | 86.1% | $1,359 |
| 6XXX NW 31ST CIR | 2,450 | 2001 | $392,130 | $235,200 | $156,930 | 66.7% | $1,350 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Hamilton County, ZIP 32053. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HamiltonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →