Hamilton County · Jasper
ZIP 32052 property tax overassessment report
33% of homes in Jasper ZIP 32052 (556 of 1,683 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $359,550.
1,683
Homes in ZIP
556
Flagged as overassessed
33%
$75,195
Avg overage / home
$159,055
Typical value
~$90/sqft
Your Hamilton County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32052
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX SW 249 CR | 4,700 | 2022 | $1,113,463 | $423,000 | $690,463 | 163.2% | $5,938 |
| 4XX 15TH AVE NW | 35,917 | 1969 | $3,715,579 | $3,232,530 | $483,049 | 14.9% | $4,154 |
| 1XXX NW KELLY LN | 5,022 | 2019 | $883,748 | $451,980 | $431,768 | 95.5% | $3,713 |
| 5XXX SE 120TH AVE | 3,504 | 1989 | $715,314 | $315,360 | $399,954 | 126.8% | $3,440 |
| 5XXX W 6 SR | 4,087 | 2003 | $740,801 | $367,830 | $372,971 | 101.4% | $3,208 |
| 3XXX NW SQUIRES LN | 955 | 2022 | $440,433 | $85,950 | $354,483 | 412.4% | $3,049 |
| 7XXX SW 68TH DR | 2,840 | 2014 | $592,585 | $255,600 | $336,985 | 131.8% | $2,898 |
| 8XXX SW 68TH DR | 1,721 | 2023 | $487,621 | $154,890 | $332,731 | 214.8% | $2,861 |
| 5XXX S 41 HWY | 1,296 | 1996 | $442,092 | $116,640 | $325,452 | 279% | $2,799 |
| 5XXX SW 69TH DR | 3,199 | 2004 | $608,869 | $287,910 | $320,959 | 111.5% | $2,760 |
| 4XXX SW 64TH ALY | 2,340 | 2024 | $513,057 | $210,600 | $302,457 | 143.6% | $2,601 |
| 4XXX NW SQUIRES LN | 4,270 | 2022 | $684,140 | $384,300 | $299,840 | 78% | $2,579 |
| 3XXX SW 76TH DR | 2,322 | — | $507,138 | $208,980 | $298,158 | 142.7% | $2,564 |
| 4XXX NW SQUIRES LN | 2,404 | 2023 | $507,382 | $216,360 | $291,022 | 134.5% | $2,503 |
| 5XXX SW 40TH AVE | 1,861 | 2003 | $444,864 | $167,490 | $277,374 | 165.6% | $2,385 |
| 8XXX S 129 HWY | 1,576 | 1963 | $412,503 | $141,840 | $270,663 | 190.8% | $2,328 |
| 1XXXX SE 132 CR | 2,203 | 1999 | $464,581 | $198,270 | $266,311 | 134.3% | $2,290 |
| 4XXX NW POE TRL | 1,092 | 2024 | $362,997 | $98,280 | $264,717 | 269.3% | $2,277 |
| 5XXX SW 56TH PL | 2,620 | 2002 | $497,638 | $235,800 | $261,838 | 111% | $2,252 |
| 8XXX SW 68TH DR | 1,498 | 2018 | $390,462 | $134,820 | $255,642 | 189.6% | $2,199 |
| 4XXX SW 90TH BLVD | 5,229 | 1992 | $723,473 | $470,610 | $252,863 | 53.7% | $2,175 |
| 4XXX SW 69TH DR | 3,781 | 2007 | $590,532 | $340,290 | $250,242 | 73.5% | $2,152 |
| 7XXX SW 107TH BLVD | 4,363 | 1994 | $636,095 | $392,670 | $243,425 | 62% | $2,093 |
| 1XXXX E 6 CR | 4,385 | 1997 | $635,328 | $394,650 | $240,678 | 61% | $2,070 |
| SW 52ND LN | 2,459 | 2022 | $458,152 | $221,310 | $236,842 | 107% | $2,037 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Hamilton County, ZIP 32052. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HamiltonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →