Nassau County · Hilliard
ZIP 32046 property tax overassessment report
36% of homes in Hilliard ZIP 32046 (1,129 of 3,138 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $828,881.
3,138
Homes in ZIP
1,129
Flagged as overassessed
36%
$85,369
Avg overage / home
$276,365
Typical value
~$130/sqft
Your Nassau County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32046
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXXX MIZELL TRACT RD | 5,940 | 2020 | $1,164,303 | $772,200 | $392,103 | 50.8% | $3,372 |
| 4XXXX VOW LN | 2,807 | 2024 | $747,797 | $364,910 | $382,887 | 104.9% | $3,293 |
| 4XXXX RIVER BLUFF DR | 6,952 | 2005 | $1,279,482 | $903,760 | $375,722 | 41.6% | $3,231 |
| 1XXXXX CR 108 | 4,821 | 2023 | $981,041 | $626,730 | $354,311 | 56.5% | $3,047 |
| 3XXXX PROSPECT LANDING RD | 3,231 | 2016 | $759,889 | $420,030 | $339,859 | 80.9% | $2,923 |
| 1XXXXX CR 108 | 4,766 | 2023 | $958,165 | $619,580 | $338,585 | 54.6% | $2,912 |
| 3XXXXX PROSPECT LANDING RD | 2,601 | 2021 | $660,898 | $338,130 | $322,768 | 95.5% | $2,776 |
| 3XXXXX KOLARS FERRY RD | 4,937 | 2000 | $958,743 | $641,810 | $316,933 | 49.4% | $2,726 |
| 2XXXX GOODWIN RD | 1,200 | 2005 | $471,065 | $156,000 | $315,065 | 202% | $2,710 |
| 4XXXX HARMONY ACRES TR | 3,044 | 2024 | $703,884 | $395,720 | $308,164 | 77.9% | $2,650 |
| 3XXXXX PROSPECT LANDING RD | 2,454 | 1996 | $621,282 | $319,020 | $302,262 | 94.7% | $2,599 |
| 4XXX BAILEY HADDOCK LN | 3,530 | 1900 | $760,783 | $458,900 | $301,883 | 65.8% | $2,596 |
| 4XXXXX OLD DIXIE HWY | 3,136 | 2024 | $708,306 | $407,680 | $300,626 | 73.7% | $2,585 |
| 4XXXXX MIDDLE RD | 3,199 | 2024 | $711,423 | $415,870 | $295,553 | 71.1% | $2,542 |
| 3XXXXX KINGS FERRY RD | 2,715 | 2023 | $646,906 | $352,950 | $293,956 | 83.3% | $2,528 |
| 1XXXXX CR 108 | 3,618 | 2023 | $760,614 | $470,340 | $290,274 | 61.7% | $2,496 |
| 4XXXX RIVER BLUFF DR | 3,948 | 2020 | $800,548 | $513,240 | $287,308 | 56% | $2,471 |
| 1XXXX ANDREWS RD | 7,310 | 2023 | $1,233,096 | $950,300 | $282,796 | 29.8% | $2,432 |
| 5XXXXX US HWY 1 | 1,248 | 1994 | $439,315 | $162,240 | $277,075 | 170.8% | $2,383 |
| 4XXXX HARMONY ACRES TR | 3,135 | 2024 | $683,061 | $407,550 | $275,511 | 67.6% | $2,369 |
| 1XXXX BELL RD | 2,341 | 2020 | $579,444 | $304,330 | $275,114 | 90.4% | $2,366 |
| 4XXXX HARMONY ACRES TR | 2,855 | 2024 | $644,736 | $371,150 | $273,586 | 73.7% | $2,353 |
| 2XXXXX CONNER NELSON RD | 2,192 | 2017 | $558,390 | $284,960 | $273,430 | 96% | $2,351 |
| 2XXXXX CR 121 | 2,042 | 1984 | $536,564 | $265,460 | $271,104 | 102.1% | $2,331 |
| 4XXX RUNAWAY COVE RD | 1,572 | 2018 | $473,910 | $204,360 | $269,550 | 131.9% | $2,318 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Nassau County, ZIP 32046. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when NassauCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →