Bradford County · Hampton
ZIP 32044 property tax overassessment report
34.9% of homes in Hampton ZIP 32044 (238 of 681 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $171,976.
681
Homes in ZIP
238
Flagged as overassessed
34.9%
$84,022
Avg overage / home
$176,084
Typical value
~$97/sqft
Your Bradford County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32044
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX SW 80TH PL | 4,186 | 2022 | $805,355 | $406,042 | $399,313 | 98.3% | $3,434 |
| 1XXXX SW 80TH PL | 3,933 | 2020 | $745,271 | $381,501 | $363,770 | 95.4% | $3,128 |
| 7XXX SW CR 18 | 2,823 | 2018 | $627,612 | $273,831 | $353,781 | 129.2% | $3,043 |
| 9XXX SW 80TH PL | 3,144 | 2018 | $645,892 | $304,968 | $340,924 | 111.8% | $2,932 |
| 9XXX SW 71ST AVE | 4,291 | 2005 | $748,350 | $416,227 | $332,123 | 79.8% | $2,856 |
| 9XXX SW 80TH PL | 2,499 | 2019 | $548,971 | $242,403 | $306,568 | 126.5% | $2,636 |
| 1XXXX SW 80TH PL | 2,407 | 2019 | $513,560 | $233,479 | $280,081 | 120% | $2,409 |
| 9XXX SW 80TH PL | 2,874 | 2010 | $542,618 | $278,778 | $263,840 | 94.6% | $2,269 |
| 8XXX SW CR 18 | 1,133 | 1948 | $359,982 | $109,901 | $250,081 | 227.6% | $2,151 |
| 6XXX SW 93RD STR | 2,454 | 2021 | $486,186 | $238,038 | $248,148 | 104.2% | $2,134 |
| 1XXXX SW 80TH PL | 3,037 | 2019 | $536,831 | $294,589 | $242,242 | 82.2% | $2,083 |
| 5XXX SE CR 18 | 2,694 | 2023 | $490,703 | $261,318 | $229,385 | 87.8% | $1,973 |
| 8XXX SW CR 18 | 2,200 | 1995 | $440,878 | $213,400 | $227,478 | 106.6% | $1,956 |
| 1XXXX SW 80TH PL | 4,277 | 2007 | $642,039 | $414,869 | $227,170 | 54.8% | $1,954 |
| 7XXX SW 90TH ST | 3,232 | 2008 | $534,584 | $313,504 | $221,080 | 70.5% | $1,901 |
| 9XXX SW 69TH AVE | 2,478 | 2018 | $457,272 | $240,366 | $216,906 | 90.2% | $1,865 |
| 7XXX SW 86TH ST | 1,270 | 2023 | $331,806 | $123,190 | $208,616 | 169.3% | $1,794 |
| 1XXXX SW 69TH ST | 2,107 | 1974 | $405,680 | $204,379 | $201,301 | 98.5% | $1,731 |
| 1XXXX SW 80TH PL | 2,592 | 2022 | $452,435 | $251,424 | $201,011 | 79.9% | $1,729 |
| 9XXX SW 80TH PL | 2,589 | 2018 | $447,896 | $251,133 | $196,763 | 78.4% | $1,692 |
| 1XXXX SW 77TH AVE | 2,823 | 1993 | $458,671 | $273,831 | $184,840 | 67.5% | $1,590 |
| 1XXXX SW 80TH PL | 2,688 | 2020 | $442,524 | $260,736 | $181,788 | 69.7% | $1,563 |
| 9XXX SW 80TH PL | 2,574 | 2019 | $426,461 | $249,678 | $176,783 | 70.8% | $1,520 |
| 1XXXX SW 106TH AVE | 1,355 | 2018 | $307,623 | $131,435 | $176,188 | 134% | $1,515 |
| 1XXXX SW 80TH PL | 2,879 | 2005 | $455,444 | $279,263 | $176,181 | 63.1% | $1,515 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Bradford County, ZIP 32044. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BradfordCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →