Baker County · Glen St Mary
ZIP 32040 property tax overassessment report
36.7% of homes in Glen St Mary ZIP 32040 (797 of 2,173 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $735,441.
2,173
Homes in ZIP
797
Flagged as overassessed
36.7%
$107,298
Avg overage / home
$241,593
Typical value
~$133/sqft
Your Baker County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32040
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX CR 125 N | 5,504 | 2013 | $1,443,436 | $732,032 | $711,404 | 97.2% | $6,118 |
| 1XXXX CR 127 | 4,050 | 2024 | $1,041,645 | $538,650 | $502,995 | 93.4% | $4,326 |
| 8XXX ODIS YARBOROUGH RD | 4,262 | 2022 | $1,006,753 | $566,846 | $439,907 | 77.6% | $3,783 |
| 1XXXX BOB BURNSED RD | 3,694 | 2016 | $931,086 | $491,302 | $439,784 | 89.5% | $3,782 |
| 8XXX SMOKEY ROAD | 2,865 | 2021 | $818,251 | $381,045 | $437,206 | 114.7% | $3,760 |
| 1XXXX GLEN FARMS DR | 2,701 | 2018 | $752,923 | $359,233 | $393,690 | 109.6% | $3,386 |
| 1XXXX GLEN FARMS DR | 3,078 | 2004 | $771,860 | $409,374 | $362,486 | 88.5% | $3,117 |
| 1XXXX GLEN FARMS DR | 3,867 | 2012 | $872,461 | $514,311 | $358,150 | 69.6% | $3,080 |
| 1XXXX RUNWAY CIR S | 3,634 | 2002 | $835,741 | $483,322 | $352,419 | 72.9% | $3,031 |
| 1XXXX GLEN FARMS DR | 3,124 | 2019 | $741,875 | $415,492 | $326,383 | 78.6% | $2,807 |
| 9XXX COWPEN RD | 3,141 | 2023 | $726,045 | $417,753 | $308,292 | 73.8% | $2,651 |
| 1XXXX WILLIAMS WAY | 3,085 | 2014 | $710,770 | $410,305 | $300,465 | 73.2% | $2,584 |
| 6XXX BILL DAVIS RD | 1,274 | 2022 | $469,630 | $169,442 | $300,188 | 177.2% | $2,582 |
| 7XXX GLENVIEW DR | 3,321 | 2019 | $733,887 | $441,693 | $292,194 | 66.2% | $2,513 |
| 1XXXX GLEN FARMS DR | 3,973 | 2013 | $817,322 | $528,409 | $288,913 | 54.7% | $2,485 |
| 1XXXX BOB BURNSED RD | 3,428 | 2005 | $744,752 | $455,924 | $288,828 | 63.4% | $2,484 |
| 1XXXX DEER TRACK DR | 2,683 | 2006 | $643,787 | $356,839 | $286,948 | 80.4% | $2,468 |
| 1XXXX MUDLAKE RD | 2,366 | 2018 | $587,867 | $314,678 | $273,189 | 86.8% | $2,349 |
| 7XXX CR 139B | 2,605 | 2002 | $619,121 | $346,465 | $272,656 | 78.7% | $2,345 |
| 1XXXX FRED TAYLOR RD | 2,453 | 2016 | $597,872 | $326,249 | $271,623 | 83.3% | $2,336 |
| 1XXXX GLEN FARMS DR | 4,460 | 2007 | $859,540 | $593,180 | $266,360 | 44.9% | $2,291 |
| 1XXXX MORAN FARMS RD | 2,892 | 2015 | $645,087 | $384,636 | $260,451 | 67.7% | $2,240 |
| 1XXXX RUNWAY CIR S | 2,600 | 2015 | $603,408 | $345,800 | $257,608 | 74.5% | $2,215 |
| 1XXXX BRANDYWINE LN | 2,802 | 2006 | $629,248 | $372,666 | $256,582 | 68.9% | $2,207 |
| 1XXXX CAISSONS RD | 2,514 | 2020 | $589,463 | $334,362 | $255,101 | 76.3% | $2,194 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Baker County, ZIP 32040. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BakerCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →