Nassau County · Callahan
ZIP 32011 property tax overassessment report
39.2% of homes in Callahan ZIP 32011 (2,213 of 5,649 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,673,212.
5,649
Homes in ZIP
2,213
Flagged as overassessed
39.2%
$87,917
Avg overage / home
$286,176
Typical value
~$125/sqft
Your Nassau County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32011
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXXX STRATTON RD | 10,581 | 2008 | $2,333,410 | $1,322,625 | $1,010,785 | 76.4% | $8,693 |
| 5XXXXX LEM TURNER RD | 5,809 | 2022 | $1,545,044 | $726,125 | $818,919 | 112.8% | $7,043 |
| 4XXXX BLESSED WAY | 2,684 | 1983 | $1,106,380 | $335,500 | $770,880 | 229.8% | $6,630 |
| 6XXXXX RIVER RD | 6,405 | 2023 | $1,305,253 | $800,625 | $504,628 | 63% | $4,340 |
| 5XXXX BENT CREEK FARMS RD | 1,035 | 2020 | $593,664 | $129,375 | $464,289 | 358.9% | $3,993 |
| 3XXXX WIREGRASS WAY | 4,138 | 2017 | $974,536 | $517,250 | $457,286 | 88.4% | $3,933 |
| 5XXXX WILDLIFE WAY | 3,734 | 2016 | $919,538 | $466,750 | $452,788 | 97% | $3,894 |
| 6XXXX MOUNTAIN BROOK TRL | 2,829 | 1982 | $774,400 | $353,625 | $420,775 | 119% | $3,619 |
| 4XXXX MUSSLEWHITE RD | 6,735 | 2008 | $1,262,209 | $841,875 | $420,334 | 49.9% | $3,615 |
| 3XXXX QUAIL RD | 4,729 | 2023 | $1,007,756 | $591,125 | $416,631 | 70.5% | $3,583 |
| 5XXXX HACKS PARADISE | 3,645 | 2016 | $860,900 | $455,625 | $405,275 | 88.9% | $3,485 |
| 4XXXX MUSSLEWHITE RD | 2,989 | 2012 | $773,458 | $373,625 | $399,833 | 107% | $3,439 |
| 5XXXX COUNTREE LIFE WAY | 3,563 | 2014 | $832,427 | $445,375 | $387,052 | 86.9% | $3,329 |
| 3XXXX TUPELO LN | 3,370 | 2008 | $797,898 | $421,250 | $376,648 | 89.4% | $3,239 |
| 5XXXX GRIFFIN RD | 3,531 | 2022 | $816,103 | $441,375 | $374,728 | 84.9% | $3,223 |
| 3XXXX BARN OWL DR | 5,357 | 2024 | $1,029,006 | $669,625 | $359,381 | 53.7% | $3,091 |
| 3XXXX WIREGRASS WAY | 3,538 | 2008 | $794,850 | $442,250 | $352,600 | 79.7% | $3,032 |
| 5XXXX ROY BOOTH RD | 873 | 1943 | $450,687 | $109,125 | $341,562 | 313% | $2,937 |
| 5XXXX GRIFFIN RD | 4,232 | 2020 | $868,407 | $529,000 | $339,407 | 64.2% | $2,919 |
| 3XXXX PUREBREAD CT | 3,378 | 2020 | $753,754 | $422,250 | $331,504 | 78.5% | $2,851 |
| 5XXXX COUNTREE LIFE WAY | 3,238 | 2018 | $733,486 | $404,750 | $328,736 | 81.2% | $2,827 |
| 5XXXX OGILVIE RD | 2,638 | 2006 | $656,963 | $329,750 | $327,213 | 99.2% | $2,814 |
| 5XXXX WILDLIFE WAY | 3,132 | 2019 | $714,982 | $391,500 | $323,482 | 82.6% | $2,782 |
| 5XXXXX US HWY 1 | 3,383 | 2024 | $734,374 | $422,875 | $311,499 | 73.7% | $2,679 |
| 3XXXX QUAIL RD | 3,100 | 2024 | $696,172 | $387,500 | $308,672 | 79.7% | $2,655 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Nassau County, ZIP 32011. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when NassauCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →