Nassau County · Bryceville
ZIP 32009 property tax overassessment report
34% of homes in Bryceville ZIP 32009 (409 of 1,204 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $308,561.
1,204
Homes in ZIP
409
Flagged as overassessed
34%
$87,724
Avg overage / home
$292,191
Typical value
~$132/sqft
Your Nassau County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32009
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX LIMOUSINE LN | 1,700 | 1987 | $714,319 | $224,400 | $489,919 | 218.3% | $4,213 |
| 6XXX HORSESHOE CIR | 2,234 | 2021 | $769,532 | $294,888 | $474,644 | 161% | $4,082 |
| 1XXXX CR 121 | 2,974 | 2024 | $768,935 | $392,568 | $376,367 | 95.9% | $3,237 |
| 3XXX HAMP HICKS RD | 1,766 | 2001 | $568,073 | $233,112 | $334,961 | 143.7% | $2,881 |
| 1XXXX CR 121 | 2,280 | 2018 | $630,222 | $300,960 | $329,262 | 109.4% | $2,832 |
| 1XXXX CR 121 | 2,696 | 2022 | $681,869 | $355,872 | $325,997 | 91.6% | $2,804 |
| 1XXXX DURANGO TRL | 4,490 | 2006 | $896,859 | $592,680 | $304,179 | 51.3% | $2,616 |
| 7XX GREENLAND LN | 2,040 | 1965 | $559,788 | $269,280 | $290,508 | 107.9% | $2,498 |
| 1XXXX SLIDER CT | 3,577 | 2018 | $741,185 | $472,164 | $269,021 | 57% | $2,314 |
| 3XXX HAMP HICKS RD | 2,128 | 2000 | $520,224 | $280,896 | $239,328 | 85.2% | $2,058 |
| 1XXX CORTEZ RD | 2,618 | 1994 | $583,056 | $345,576 | $237,480 | 68.7% | $2,042 |
| 3XXX ROWE AVE | 5,609 | 2003 | $974,332 | $740,388 | $233,944 | 31.6% | $2,012 |
| 2XXX CANAL RD | 2,821 | 1993 | $602,173 | $372,372 | $229,801 | 61.7% | $1,976 |
| 1XXXX CHARLEMAGNE CT | 3,414 | 2022 | $676,906 | $450,648 | $226,258 | 50.2% | $1,946 |
| 1XXXX BULLOCK BLUFF RD | 2,862 | 2021 | $603,683 | $377,784 | $225,899 | 59.8% | $1,943 |
| 1XXXX BULLOCK BLUFF RD | 2,544 | 2022 | $561,422 | $335,808 | $225,614 | 67.2% | $1,940 |
| 1XXXX CR 121 | 1,344 | 1976 | $402,988 | $177,408 | $225,580 | 127.2% | $1,940 |
| 1XXXX BULLOCK BLUFF RD | 4,010 | 2018 | $749,060 | $529,320 | $219,740 | 41.5% | $1,890 |
| 1XXXX DUNROVEN DR | 3,815 | 2022 | $722,457 | $503,580 | $218,877 | 43.5% | $1,882 |
| 1XXXX DEACON DR | 2,652 | 2019 | $566,539 | $350,064 | $216,475 | 61.8% | $1,862 |
| 1XXXX SETTINDOWN DR | 3,252 | 2020 | $643,874 | $429,264 | $214,610 | 50% | $1,846 |
| 1XXXX CR 121 | 2,378 | 2005 | $517,343 | $313,896 | $203,447 | 64.8% | $1,750 |
| 1XXXX DUNROVEN DR | 3,061 | 2021 | $606,314 | $404,052 | $202,262 | 50.1% | $1,739 |
| 1XXXX BULLOCK BLUFF RD | 2,864 | 2023 | $577,691 | $378,048 | $199,643 | 52.8% | $1,717 |
| 1XXXX DEACON DR | 4,433 | 2021 | $782,228 | $585,156 | $197,072 | 33.7% | $1,695 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Nassau County, ZIP 32009. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when NassauCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →